School Calendar


School Calendar


School Calendar


School Calendar


Enter Text here for Page or remove this sentence.

April - 2019

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
Lunch: Cheese Quesadilla, Green Beans, Pears, Oreo Cookies

School Resumes

April Fool's Day!

6.45pm-8.30pm
Gym Reserved

2
Lunch: Hot Dog, Mac & Cheese, Baked Beans, Mandarin Oranges

6.00pm-7.00pm
Kindergarten Boy Scouts, M Stanko, Art Room

6.30pm-7.30pm
Bear Scouts-S'Obrien, cafeteria

3
Lunch: Chicken Pattie, Cheesy Hashbrowns, Cooked Carrots, Mixed Fruit

3.30pm-9.00pm
SVA

4.15pm-7.15pm
TF @ Heyworth

4
Brownies-Ziemer (cafeteria)

Lunch: Cheeseburger, Fries, Peaches, Pudding

1.30pm-3.00pm
1st grade State presentations

6.45pm-8.30pm
Gym Reserved

5
Lunch: Cheese Pizza, Corn, Pinapple, Cookie

2.30pm-3.30pm
All School Rosary, gym

6
IMEA Solo and Ensemble Contest

11.00am-3.00pm
Gym Reserved

7
3.00pm-4.30pm
Confirmation for Merna 8th Graders

8
No School - Teacher In-Service in Champaign

Lunch: No School

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

5.15pm-7.30pm
Gym Reserved

9
Lunch: Chicken Tenders, Mashed Potatoes, Gravy, Biscuit, Fruit Cup

3.15pm-4.15pm
Tech Club

3.15pm-4.30pm
Girl Scouts-K & 1 Art Room

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

10
Lunch Shredded BBQ Pork, Tater Tots, Corn, Pears

3.30pm-9.00pm
SVA

11
Lunch: Chicken Fajitas, Black Beans, Chips & Salsa, Pineapple

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

6.00pm-7.00pm
Track Practice @ Corpus Christi

7.00pm-8.45pm
Gym reserved

12
Lunch: Grilled Cheese, Green Beans, Peaches, Chips

T3 midterm

13
9.00am-5.00pm
TF Corpus Christi Invite @ CCHS

14
15
Lunch: Egg Ham & Cheese on Naan Bread, Carrots w/ranch, Orange Slices, Cinnamon Roll

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

5.30pm-7.30pm
Gym Reserved

16
Lunch: Corn Dog, Fries, Pears, Ice Cream Treat

1.00pm-3.30pm
Chrism Mass-Builder’s Club

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

6.30pm-7.30pm
Bear Scouts-S'Obrien, art room

17
Lunch: Popcorn Chicken, Mashed Potatoes, Gravy, Biscuit, Pineapple

3.30pm-9.00pm
SVA

4.30pm-7.30pm
TF @ BJHS

5.00pm-7.30pm
Pack #55, cafeteria, K Cook

6.30pm-8.30pm
JH Band practice - CANCELLED

18
Lunch: Soft Shell Tacos, Refried Beans, Mixed Fruit, Chips Ahoy Cookies

2.30pm-3.00pm
Living Stations of the Cross (7th gr lead)

5.30pm-7.30pm
Gym Reserved

19
Lunch: No School

Good Friday - No School

20
21
22
Earth Day

Lunch: No School

No School

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

5.00pm-7.00pm
Gym Reserved

23
Lunch: Salisbury Steak, Mashed Potatoes, Gravy, Biscuit, Peaches

3.15pm-4.30pm
Girl Scouts K & 1-Art Room

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

4.30pm-7.30pm
TF @ LeRoy

6.00pm-7.00pm
Lion Den Meetings, K Weisiger Art Room

24
Lunch: Grilled Chicken Pizza Burger, Salad, Pineapple, Cookie

3.30pm-9.00pm
SVA

6.00pm-7.00pm
School Club Meeting in Cafeterai

6.30pm-8.00pm
JH Band practice

25
Lunch: BBQ Rib, Tater Tots, Corn, Pears

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

5.00pm-7.00pm
Gym Reserved

26
Lunch: Pasta w/alfredo sauce & Chicken, Green Beans, Mixed Fruit, Breadsticks, Cheese stick

2.00pm-7.00pm
TF @ Fisher (Conference)

3.30pm-5.00pm
Gym Reserved

27
11.00am-3.00pm
Gym Reserved

4.30pm-6.00pm
Confirmation for Holy Trinity 8th Graders

28
10.00am-11.00am
Holy Trinity 1st Communion

29
Lunch: Chicken Snack Wrap, Corn, Pineapple, Cookie

4.30pm-7.30pm
TF @ Tri-Valley

6.00pm-7.30pm
Girl Scout Bridging Ceremony

30
Lunch: Taco Meat, Chips & Cheese, Pretzel, Corn, Mandarin Oranges

3.15pm-4.15pm
Tech Club

4.30pm-7.30pm
TF @ Ridgeview

6.00pm-7.00pm
Bear Scouts-S'Obrien, art room